General
 
Arts
 
Crafts
 
Social
 
Sports
 
Languages
 
Walking
 
Trips
 
Food
 
New

July 2021

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Easy Riders
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Fairfield Book Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Readers' Choice Book Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Sewing group
11:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Computer Users
2:00pm
General
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Sewing group
11:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Computer Users
2:00pm
General
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Meditation Group
7:00pm
General
 
Writers Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Early Morning Walks
7:00am
Walking
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Dog Friendly Walking
10:00am
Walking
 
Dutch Conversation
10:30am
Languages
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
New Groups
4:30pm
New Groups
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Malt Whisky Appreciation
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Malt Whisky Appreciation
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
Weekend Strollers
10:30am
Walking
 
Easy Riders
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Alternative Ramblers
10:15am
Walking
 
Occasional Events
1:00pm
Central Events
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Opera and Ballet
10:15am
Arts & Books
 
New Groups
10:30am
New Groups
 
Architecture and Housing Study Group
11:30am
Arts & Books
 
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Latin
8:00pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Latin
8:00pm
Languages
 
Trail Walkers
12:00am
Walking
 
New Groups
9:30am
New Groups
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Meditation Group
7:00pm
General
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Blitz an Open Space
10:00am
General
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
 
Blitz an Open Space
10:00am
General
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Opera and Ballet
7:15pm
Arts & Books
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Gardening Tea and Tips 2
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Concert Series
7:30pm
Central Events
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
 
Blitz an Open Space
10:00am
General
 
Long Distance Walkers
8:30am
Walking
 
Easy Riders
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Blitz an Open Space
10:00am
General
 
Wine Appreciation Group
12:30pm
Food & Drink
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Play Reading 1
1:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Philosophy for Non-philosophers
7:30pm
General
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Meditation Group
7:00pm
General
 
Vegetarian and Vegan
7:30pm
Food & Drink
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Early Morning Walks
7:00am
Walking
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Dog Friendly Walking
10:00am
Walking
 
Lunch Club
12:15pm
Food & Drink
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
New Groups
6:30pm
New Groups
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Slower Walkers
10:15am
Walking
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Wild Walks (mostly mountainous)
8:00pm
Walking
 
Firkin Club
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Sketching in the English Countryside
10:30am
Arts & Books
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Friday Afternoon Walks
2:00pm
Walking
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Committee Meetings
7:30pm
Hidden
 
Conversation Française
7:30pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Latin
8:00pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Latin
8:00pm
Languages
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Meditation Group
7:00pm
General
 
German Group 1
2:00pm
Languages
 
Textile Interest Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:00am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Science Book Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
German Daytime
2:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Midweek Amblers / Ramblers
10:00am
Walking
 
Learning and Practising Lip Reading
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Visiting Churches
2:30pm
Trips & Events
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:30pm
Languages
 
Long Distance Walkers
12:00am
Walking
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Sports Fixtures & Events
11:00am
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Long Distance Walkers
12:00am
Walking
 
Par 3 Golf
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
 
 

 Follow us on Facebook  

 
Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.