General
 
Arts
 
Crafts
 
Social
 
Sports
 
Languages
 
Walking
 
Trips
 
Food
 
New

January 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
50/9 Golf Society
(All day)
Sports & Games
 
Early Morning Walks
7:00am
Walking
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
German Daytime
1:00pm
Languages
 
Welsh Language and Culture
7:30pm
Languages
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Sewing group
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Gentle Exercise & Yoga Group
6:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Computer Users
2:00pm
General
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
50+ Singles Drop-In 1
8:00pm
Social
 
Wine Appreciation Group 1
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
 
Sunday Ramblers
10:00am
Walking
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Members' Open Morning Meetings
10:15am
Social
 
Meet for Coffee 2
11:00am
Social
 
Par 3 Golf
11:00am
Sports & Games
 
Flower Arranging
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Games Club
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
Everything European
7:30pm
General
 
Conversation Française
8:00pm
Languages
 
Film Appreciation
8:00pm
Arts & Books
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Quiz Team
8:00pm
General
 
Bus Buddies
10:00am
Social
 
Table Tennis on Tuesdays @ Ten AM
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Walking Buddies
10:00am
Walking
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Letchworth Writers Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
London Villages
(All day)
Trips & Events
 
50/9 Golf Society
(All day)
Sports & Games
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Shakespeare Study Group
10:30am
Arts & Books
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
New Groups
10:30am
New Groups
 
German Daytime
1:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
What the Papers Say
7:30pm
Social
 
New Groups
7:30pm
New Groups
 
Philosophy for Non-philosophers DAYTIME
10:30am
General
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Train Buddies
11:00am
Trips & Events
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Gentle Exercise & Yoga Group
6:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Whist
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
 
Readers' Choice Book Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Wild Walks (mostly mountainous)
8:00pm
Walking
 
Slower Walkers
(All day)
Walking
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
50+ Singles Drop-In 1
8:00pm
Social
 
Weekend Strollers
10:30am
Walking
 
Alternative Ramblers
9:45am
Walking
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Par 3 Golf
11:00am
Sports & Games
 
Daytime Book Group
1:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Knitting Group
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Women's Studies
7:30pm
General
 
Conversation Française
8:00pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Trail Walkers
(All day)
Walking
 
Table Tennis on Tuesdays @ Ten AM
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Supper Club
7:00pm
Food & Drink
 
Firkin Club
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
Quiz Team
8:00pm
General
 
50/9 Golf Society
(All day)
Sports & Games
 
Early Morning Walks
7:00am
Walking
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Dog Walking
10:00am
Walking
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
German Daytime
1:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Clock Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Sewing group
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Gentle Exercise & Yoga Group
6:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Whist
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
British History Reading Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Singing for Pleasure (Around the piano)
7:30pm
Social
 
British History Reading Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Poetry in the Evening
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
All Things Military
8:00pm
General
 
Gardening Tea and Tips 2
(All day)
Crafts & Gardens
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Monday to Friday Group
3:00pm
Trips & Events
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Malt Whisky Appreciation
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
50+ Singles Drop-In 1
8:00pm
Social
 
Wine Discovery
8:00pm
Food & Drink
 
London Villages
(All day)
Trips & Events
 
All Things Feathered Poultry Society
2:30pm
General
 
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Meet for Coffee 2
11:00am
Social
 
Par 3 Golf
11:00am
Sports & Games
 
Play Reading 1
1:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Flower Arranging
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Games Club
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
Philosophy for Non-philosophers
7:30pm
General
 
Conversation Française
8:00pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Midweek Amblers / Ramblers
10:00am
Walking
 
Table Tennis on Tuesdays @ Ten AM
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
New Groups
7:00pm
New Groups
 
Wine Group 3
7:30pm
Food & Drink
 
Poetry for Pleasure
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
50/9 Golf Society
(All day)
Sports & Games
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
German Daytime
1:00pm
Languages
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Clock Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:00pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Gentle Exercise & Yoga Group
6:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Letchworth Local History Research Group
7:00pm
General
 
Whist
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Readers' Group
8:00pm
Arts & Books
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Italian Conversation 1
7:30pm
Languages
 
Quiz Team
7:30pm
General
 
50+ Singles Drop-In 1
8:00pm
Social
 
 
Long Distance Walkers
8:30am
Walking
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Par 3 Golf
11:00am
Sports & Games
 
Knitting Group
2:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Badminton 2
7:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Committee Meetings
7:30pm
Hidden
 
Crime and Murder Mystery Book Group
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Conversation Française
8:00pm
Languages
 
Badminton 1
8:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Table Tennis on Tuesdays @ Ten AM
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Gardening Tea and Tips 1
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Textile Enthusiasts and Weavers
6:30pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Opera and Ballet
7:15pm
Arts & Books
 
50/9 Golf Society
(All day)
Sports & Games
 
Early Morning Walks
7:00am
Walking
 
Rummikub
10:00am
Sports & Games
 
Playing the Recorder for Fun
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Theatres and Excursions
12:00pm
Trips & Events
 
German Daytime
1:00pm
Languages
 
Play Reading 2
1:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Pétanque
2:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Clock Group
7:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Short Tennis
10:30am
Sports & Games
 
Ukulele Group
10:30am
Crafts & Gardens
 
Ukulele Group
1:00pm
Crafts & Gardens
 
Rummikub
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Russian Language РУССКИЙ ЯЗЫК
2:00pm
Languages
 
Daytime French
2:30pm
Languages
 
Gentle Exercise & Yoga Group
6:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Whist
7:15pm
Sports & Games
 
Table Tennis for Fun
7:30pm
Sports & Games
 
Singing for Pleasure (Around the piano)
7:30pm
Social
 
Children's Literature
7:30pm
Arts & Books
 
Quiz Team
7:30pm
General
 
Spanish Conversation
7:45pm
Languages
 
Bridge Club
1:00pm
Sports & Games
 
Occasional Events
7:00pm
Trips & Events
 
50+ Singles Drop-In 1
8:00pm
Social
 
 
 
 

Follow us on Facebook, or Twitter.  

 
Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.